?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Win an ebook for Easter

Drawing time!

From now till Easter Sunday, leave a comment here to enter yourself into the running for a free PDF copy of The Ghost Downstairs. (Non-LiveJournalers, just leave an email address where I can reach you if you win.) There's a touch of an Easter theme in it, just briefly at the end, so it's fitting. Of course, it's an even more fitting story for a Halloween giveaway, which I'll probably do in October as well.

Anyway--enter away! And remember you can read the first chapter on my site if you want to see whether it intrigues you or not.

May you have a Good Friday indeed.

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
kimuracarter
Apr. 10th, 2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
Congrats on your success. :-)
ekatarina
Apr. 10th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Moi?

Ekatarina
beckyzoole
Apr. 10th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
Oh, I want to enter the drawing!
celticmommy
Apr. 10th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC)
tossing my virtual raffle ticket in
oooh I'm soooo entering. And happy bunny trails!
mollyringle
Apr. 13th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
Re: tossing my virtual raffle ticket in
Congratulations! The random number generator picked you to win the PDF. Let me know which email addy to send it to. Huzzah! :D
zadcat
Apr. 10th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Best of luck and happy Easter!
(Deleted comment)
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
Happy Easter
Have a great Easter!
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
have a lovely Easters
Hiya, hope you have a great Easter.
my e-mail is crystalglow@btinternet.com
wandererrob
Apr. 10th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
Did I win yet? :D
kanimaki
Apr. 10th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
It definitely looks intriguing - count me in! Happy Easter!
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Your book
Now this looks like a keeper! Good luck with the book.
rachel2205
Apr. 10th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
Sure, enter me! Happy Easter!
(Anonymous)
Apr. 11th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC)
blue.bunny@comcast.net
I'm soooooooooo entering!
impetuousnote
Apr. 11th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC)
Consider me entered!
praktiklypurfct
Apr. 11th, 2009 01:56 am (UTC)
First time commenter on your blog, but I would love to get to win a PDF copy!
lilies_roses
Apr. 11th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
Oooh pick me! Pick me! :o)
LOL well I had to give it a try, especially as I'm the one living the greatest distance away I'll bet (therefore the most expensive in Amazon fees!). A Happy Easter to you regardless Molly and much continued success from here in Oz! x
avari_maethor
Apr. 11th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
I'm leaving my comment kinda late... silly LJ didn't want to load on my home DSL connection, sometimes it's pissy like that.
indrifan
Apr. 12th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
sign me up. And happy Easter.
babydracky
Apr. 12th, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Happy Easter, hon!
zana16
Apr. 13th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
Happy Easter! I'd love to read your book.
laffingkat
Apr. 13th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Excellent idea! Hope you had a Happy Easter!
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow